Seguir
Juan Jose Vegas Olmos
Juan Jose Vegas Olmos
Afiliação desconhecida
Email confirmado em nvidia.com
Título
Citado por
Citado por
Ano
Energy saving scheme based on traffic forwarding for optical fiber access networks
GAR López, J Estaran, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy
OptoElectronics and Communications Conference and Photonics in Switching, ThP1_1, 2013
1382013
First real-time 400G PAM-4 demonstration for inter-data center transmission over 100 km of SSMF at 1550 nm
N Eiselt, J Wei, H Griesser, A Dochhan, M Eiselt, JP Elbers, JJV Olmos, ...
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, W1K. 5, 2016
1192016
Dynamic reconfigurable WDM 60-GHz millimeter-waveband radio-over-fiber access network: architectural considerations and experiment
JJV Olmos, T Kuri, K Kitayama
Journal of lightwave technology 25 (11), 3374-3380, 2007
1192007
Bidirectional radio-over-fiber link employing optical frequency multiplication
MG Larrode, AMJ Koonen, JJV Olmos, A Ng'Oma
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 18 (1), 241-243, 2005
1102005
107.5 Gb/s 850 nm multi-and single-mode VCSEL transmission over 10 and 100 m of multi-mode fiber
R Puerta, M Agustin, J Toński, JR Kropp, N Ledentsov, VA Shchukin, ...
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, Th5B. 5, 2016
992016
Evaluation of real-time 8× 56.25 Gb/s (400G) PAM-4 for inter-data center application over 80 km of SSMF at 1550 nm
N Eiselt, J Wei, H Griesser, A Dochhan, MH Eiselt, JP Elbers, JJV Olmos, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (4), 955-962, 2016
842016
Full-duplex single fiber transmission using FSK downstream and IM remote upstream modulations for fiber-to-the-home
J Prat, V Polo, C Bock, C Arellano, JJV Olmos
IEEE photonics technology letters 17 (3), 702-704, 2005
822005
Single-carrier dual-polarization 328-Gb/s wireless transmission in a D-band millimeter wave 2× 2 MU-MIMO radio-over-fiber system
R Puerta, J Yu, X Li, Y Xu, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy
Journal of Lightwave Technology 36 (2), 587-593, 2018
762018
Performance comparison of 112-Gb/s DMT, Nyquist PAM4, and partial-response PAM4 for future 5G ethernet-based fronthaul architecture
N Eiselt, D Muench, A Dochhan, H Griesser, M Eiselt, JJV Olmos, ...
Journal of lightwave technology 36 (10), 1807-1814, 2018
742018
High bit-rate combined FSK/IM modulated optical signal generation by using GCSR tunable laser sources
JJV Olmos, IT Monroy, AMJ Koonen, Y Yu
Optics Express 11 (23), 3136-3140, 2003
702003
Reconfigurable 2.5-Gb/s baseband and 60-GHz (155-Mb/s) millimeter-waveband radio-over-fiber (interleaving) access network
JJV Olmos, T Kuri, T Sono, K Tamura, H Toda, K Kitayama
Journal of lightwave technology 26 (15), 2506-2512, 2008
68*2008
Reconfigurable dense wavelength-division-multiplexing millimeter-waveband radio-over-fiber access system technologies
T Kuri, H Toda, JJV Olmos, K Kitayama
Journal of Lightwave Technology 28 (16), 2247-2257, 2010
642010
Demonstration of the first real-time end-to-end 40-Gb/s PAM-4 for next-generation access applications using 10-Gb/s transmitter
J Wei, N Eiselt, H Griesser, K Grobe, MH Eiselt, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy, ...
Journal of lightwave technology 34 (7), 1628-1635, 2016
612016
Effective 100 Gb/s IM/DD 850-nm multi-and single-mode VCSEL transmission through OM4 MMF
R Puerta, M Agustin, Ł Chorchos, J Toński, JR Kropp, N Ledentsov, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (3), 423-429, 2016
582016
Reconfigurable radio-over-fiber networks: Multiple-access functionality directly over the optical layer
JJV Olmos, T Kuri, K Kitayama
IEEE Transactions on Microwave Theory and Techniques 58 (11), 3001-3010, 2010
562010
Overcoming modal bandwidth limitation in radio-over-multimode fiber links
MG Larrode, AMJ Koonen, JJV Olmos
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 18 (22), 2428-2430, 2006
542006
Experimental demonstration of 84 Gb/s PAM-4 over up to 1.6 km SSMF using a 20-GHz VCSEL at 1525 nm
N Eiselt, H Griesser, J Wei, R Hohenleitner, A Dochhan, M Ortsiefer, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (8), 1342-1349, 2017
512017
112-Gbit/s× 4-lane duobinary-4-PAM for 400GBase
LF Suhr, JJV Olmos, B Mao, X Xu, GN Liu, IT Monroy
2014 The European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC), 1-3, 2014
512014
Photonic add–drop filter based on integrated photonic crystal structures
JJV Olmos, M Tokushima, K Kitayama
IEEE journal of selected topics in quantum electronics 16 (1), 332-337, 2009
502009
Link abstraction models based on mutual information for LTE downlink
J Olmos, S Ruiz, M García-Lozano, D Martín-Sacristán
COST 2100, 1-18, 2010
462010
O sistema não pode efectuar a operação agora. Tente mais tarde.
Artigos 1–20